KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law/Patents

οριζόντιος ιδιοκτησία

English translation: ownership by flat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:οριζόντιος ιδιοκτησία
English translation:ownership by flat
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

09:17 May 16, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: οριζόντιος ιδιοκτησία
πρόκειται για πωλητήριο
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
ownership by flat
Explanation:
Λεξικό εμπορικών-τραπεζικών και χρηματοοικονομικών όρων Ι. Χρυσοβιτσιώτη - Ι. Σταυρακόπουλου

Δες και www.prd.uth.gr/research/DP/2002/ uth-prd-dp-2002-07_en.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 09:59:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και τη σελίδα του Εθνικού Κτηματολογίου με τη δήλωση των ακινήτων http://www.ktimatologio.gr/English/Landframe4.htm. Εκεί το λέει Horizontal / Vertical Partition Property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 10:28:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και τη σελίδα του Εθνικού Κτηματολογίου με τη δήλωση των ακινήτων http://www.ktimatologio.gr/English/Landframe4.htm. Εκεί το λέει Horizontal / Vertical Partition Property
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8ownership by flat
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 +4Horizontal property
Joanne Panteleon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Horizontal property


Explanation:
... Effect. .160 Purchaser evicted by heir of grantor may recover to extent
of estate inherited. ... Horizontal Property Law. .805 Short title. .810 ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/381-00/CHAPTER.HTM

Einai akrivws to idio Eftyxia... toulaxiston oso exei na kanei me real estate

Declaration of Horizontal Property Section 26,27. ... equipment, facilities and installation
to serve the Property and any portions of the real estate which are ...
www.jrcai.com/decsection26-27.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 09:53:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**Horizontal Property Laws **
Body of law relating directly to condominiums and cooperative developments. Most property law provides vertical ownership of property in the sense that property owners own mineral rights as well as air rights to property. Horizontal property laws state that property owners own only the confines of the apartment unit within a condominium or cooperative building complex. Thus, horizontal property laws do not allow property owners to own the land on which their apartment unit is located.

www.homelounge.com/h7.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 09:56:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry gia to note auto..alla vrika ena glossary pou mporei na sou xreiastei...

www.prou.net/utilities/glossary/glossary02.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 15:25:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Telos na anaferw oti to lexiko tou Manoli Xiwtaki dinei gia tin \"orizontia idioktisia\" = Horizontal ownership, enw i diki mou ekdosi tou tou emporikou kai oikonomikou lexikou tou Xrysovitsiwti-Stavrakopoulou to \"orizontia idioktisia\" =property by flat (kata orofo).

Auta ta polla apo emena, plhn omws xrisima...

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: και αυτό σωστό, εξαρτάται από την αγγλόφωνη χώρα για την οποία προορίζεται η μετάφραση
22 mins

agree  Vickie Dimitriadou
2 hrs

agree  MariaLP
4 hrs

agree  Joanna5
4 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ownership by flat


Explanation:
Λεξικό εμπορικών-τραπεζικών και χρηματοοικονομικών όρων Ι. Χρυσοβιτσιώτη - Ι. Σταυρακόπουλου

Δες και www.prd.uth.gr/research/DP/2002/ uth-prd-dp-2002-07_en.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 09:59:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και τη σελίδα του Εθνικού Κτηματολογίου με τη δήλωση των ακινήτων http://www.ktimatologio.gr/English/Landframe4.htm. Εκεί το λέει Horizontal / Vertical Partition Property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 10:28:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και τη σελίδα του Εθνικού Κτηματολογίου με τη δήλωση των ακινήτων http://www.ktimatologio.gr/English/Landframe4.htm. Εκεί το λέει Horizontal / Vertical Partition Property

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina8: συμφωνώ, αν και σε πωλητήριο θα το έβαζα απλά flat...
18 mins
  -> Συμφωνώ απόλυτα μαζί σου!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  xxxx-Translator
5 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas: :P
8 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Spiros Doikas
1 day3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
1 day12 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Estella
3 days9 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
4 days
  -> :-))