KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law/Patents

πολυμελές πρωτοδικείο

English translation: multimember court of first instance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:πολυμελές πρωτοδικείο
English translation:multimember court of first instance
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

11:17 May 22, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: πολυμελές πρωτοδικείο
Από δικόγραφο αγωγής
Evelina Mineva
multimember court of first instance
Explanation:
Any legal dictionary
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6multimember court of first instance
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5court of first instance
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court of first instance


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
multimember court of first instance


Explanation:
Any legal dictionary

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
5 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Maria Nicholas
2 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Estella
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Spiros Doikas
9 hrs
  -> :-))