ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law/Patents

βεβαίωση φορολογικής ενημερότητας

English translation: tax clearance certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:βεβαίωση φορολογικής ενημερότητας
English translation:tax clearance certificate
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

20:18 Jan 4, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: βεβαίωση φορολογικής ενημερότητας
Στο συμβόλαιο αυτό προσαρτάται η με αριθμό 857629/1 βεβαίωση φορολογικής ενημερότητας της πωλήτριας Χ, που εκδόθηκε από τη Γενική Γραμματεία Πληροφορικων Συστημάτων του Υπουργείου Οικονομίας.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
tax clearance certificate
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-01-04 20:29:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Tax Clearance Certificates Apply online for a general tax clearance certificate. A Tax Clearance Certificate is a written confirmation ... (www.revenue.ie/services/taxclearance.htm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-01-04 20:35:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The Tax Clearance Certificate shall be void 45 days after date
of issuance, except that where a certificate is issued during the last month ... (www.1040.com/New1040/pdfs/2000/State/Nj/A5088TCI.PDF)

State of New Jersey DIVISION OF TAXATION PO Box 269 TRENTON, NJ 08695-0269 APPLICATION FOR TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE (Prepare and remit with $25.00 fee) A-5088 ... (www.1040.com/New1040/pdfs/2000/State/Nj/A5088TC.PDF)

... To provide proof of compliance, you must submit a Tax Clearance Certificate approved by the Department of Taxation (the Department).... (www.hawaii.gov/tax/temp/act270.htm)
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tax clearance certificate
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4certificate of tax statusMaria Nicholas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of tax status


Explanation:
Ετσι το έχω δει σε πληρεξούσια κλπ.

Maria Nicholas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 58

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
βεβαίωση φορολογικής ενημερότητας
tax clearance certificate


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-01-04 20:29:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Tax Clearance Certificates Apply online for a general tax clearance certificate. A Tax Clearance Certificate is a written confirmation ... (www.revenue.ie/services/taxclearance.htm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-01-04 20:35:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The Tax Clearance Certificate shall be void 45 days after date
of issuance, except that where a certificate is issued during the last month ... (www.1040.com/New1040/pdfs/2000/State/Nj/A5088TCI.PDF)

State of New Jersey DIVISION OF TAXATION PO Box 269 TRENTON, NJ 08695-0269 APPLICATION FOR TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE (Prepare and remit with $25.00 fee) A-5088 ... (www.1040.com/New1040/pdfs/2000/State/Nj/A5088TC.PDF)

... To provide proof of compliance, you must submit a Tax Clearance Certificate approved by the Department of Taxation (the Department).... (www.hawaii.gov/tax/temp/act270.htm)

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1254
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
9 mins
  -> Thank you Val!

agree  ThLinardos
24 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
12 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Renata Liapis Papadopoulos
1 day22 hrs
  -> :-))