KudoZ home » Greek to English » Linguistics

στατιστική μελέτη

English translation: statistical survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:στατιστική μελέτη
English translation:statistical survey
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

20:09 Feb 17, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics / statistics
Greek term or phrase: στατιστική μελέτη
statistical survey, statistical survey, statistical project???
πρόκειται για φοιτητική εργασία... δυστυχώς δεν έχω πολλά στοιχεία...
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
statistical survey
Explanation:
εγώ αυτό θα διάλεγα!
Selected response from:

vanessak
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8...
Costas Zannis
4 +5statistical surveyvanessak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
στατιστική μελέτη
statistical survey


Explanation:
εγώ αυτό θα διάλεγα!

vanessak
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Nicholas
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Alexandros Mouratidis
10 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
52 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
στατιστική μελέτη
...


Explanation:
Εξαρτάται. Αν περιλαμβάνει έρευνα είναι statistical survey. An πρόκειται για ανάλυση/μελέτη δεδομένων στοιχείων είναι statistical study.

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...


Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos: ...you are copying my TM. :-))/That's something! ((-:/ There's this... http://tinyurl.com/5cxmm
42 mins
  -> :-)) // OK I'll change to ((-:

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
42 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Lamprini Kosma
44 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos
11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Betty Revelioti
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
14 hrs

agree  Maria Ferstl
39 days