KudoZ home » Greek to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

λιγνοκυτταρινούχα

English translation: lignocellulosic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:λιγνοκυτταρινούχα
English translation:lignocellulosic
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

12:13 Feb 10, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Greek term or phrase: λιγνοκυτταρινούχα
Συνεπώς να πάμε σε καύσιμα δεύτερης γενιάς που χρησιμοποιούν λιγνοκιτταρινούχα υλικά τα οποία τα διασπούν με νέες τεχνολογίες και παράγουμε είτε diesel κίνησης
dimitrafan
Greece
lignocellulosic
Explanation:
lignocellulosic materials

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lignocellulosicEvi Prokopi
4 -1lignocellulose
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lignocellulose


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cellulosic_ethanol

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Evi Prokopi: Αυτό που λες είναι η ουσία, όχι το επίθετο.
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lignocellulosic


Explanation:
lignocellulosic materials

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
23 mins