KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical

Ýíôõðï Äåëôßï Éáôñ&#

English translation: medical examination form


18:53 Mar 25, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Greek term or phrase: Ýíôõðï Äåëôßï Éáôñ&#
Κατά την παράδοση των παραπάνω δικαιολογητικών, ο φοιτητής παίρνει από την Γραμματεία έντυπο Δελτίο Ιατρικής Εξέτασης με το οποίο κάνει τις απαιτούμενες ιατρικές εξετάσεις
eumeridou
English translation:medical examination form
Explanation:
av kai leei "deltio", ap'tn stigmn pou o foitntns to pairvei PRIN kavei tis eksetaseis, tha elega
instructions for a medical examination
n
medical examination form
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13medical examination form
Maria Karra
5 +5Medical Examination Form
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
medical examination form


Explanation:
av kai leei "deltio", ap'tn stigmn pou o foitntns to pairvei PRIN kavei tis eksetaseis, tha elega
instructions for a medical examination
n
medical examination form

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
1 min

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins

agree  Joanna5
8 mins

agree  xxxIno66
48 mins

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
3 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
6 hrs

agree  FREDERICA
11 hrs

agree  Estella
12 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
12 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
13 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs

agree  Tina8
13 hrs

agree  MariaLP
1 day1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Medical Examination Form


Explanation:
Απλά για έτσι λέγεται, για όσους γνωρίζουν...

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
4 mins
  -> :-))

agree  xxxIno66
48 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: Η Μαρία σε πρόλαβε
6 hrs
  -> Το ξέρω.. αλλά προφανώς την ώρα που απαντούσε εκείνη απαντούσα και εγώ... τι να κάνουμε... είναι γρήγορο πιστόλι!!

agree  Joanne Panteleon
13 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  MariaLP
1 day1 hr
  -> Tks