KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

κ.ο.π.

English translation: fov (field of view)


19:18 Oct 30, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / unit of measurement
Greek term or phrase: κ.ο.π.
Used in urological test results as a unit of measurement.
Ioanna Karamanou
United States
English translation:fov (field of view)
Explanation:
κατ'οπτικό πεδίο, εκφράζει τον αριθμό μικροοργανισμών που είναι ορατοί ανά οπτικό πεδίο του μικροσκοπίου
Selected response from:

Dimitrios Papantoniou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5per HPFraptisi
4at optical fieldAmNeS|A
3fov (field of view)Dimitrios Papantoniou


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at optical field


Explanation:
κατά οπτικό πεδίο

AmNeS|A
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fov (field of view)


Explanation:
κατ'οπτικό πεδίο, εκφράζει τον αριθμό μικροοργανισμών που είναι ορατοί ανά οπτικό πεδίο του μικροσκοπίου

Dimitrios Papantoniou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per HPF


Explanation:
Means "per High Power Field"

raptisi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 67