KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

σουλφασαλαζίνη

English translation: Sulfasalazine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:σουλφασαλαζίνη
English translation:Sulfasalazine
Entered by: Florina Ciorba

15:07 Feb 18, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: σουλφασαλαζίνη
επίδραση φαρμάκών στην σπερματογέννησης - η σουλφασαλαζίνη χρησιμοποιείται για την θεραπεία των φλεγμονόδων παθήσεων του εντέρου, με πιθανη επίδραση στην σπερματογέννηση
Florina Ciorba
Sulfasalazine
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Sulfasalazine
Mihailolja
4 +1sulfasalazine
sassa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sulfasalazine


Explanation:
That's it.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sulfasalazine
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 mins

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
1 hr

agree  xxxChristos Fil
2 hrs

agree  AmNeS|A
3 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfasalazine


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sulfasalazine

sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AmNeS|A
3 hrs