KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

προφορικό πόρισμα

English translation: verbal evaluation/ report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προφορικό πόρισμα
English translation:verbal evaluation/ report
Entered by: Katerina Rhodes

19:58 Jul 4, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: προφορικό πόρισμα
Είναι γραμμένο σε έντυπο νοσηλείας για νοσοκομείο και αναφέρεται σε πόρισμα μετά από ιατρική εξέταση.

Ευχαριστώ & καλό βράδυ
Katerina Rhodes
verbal evaluation
Explanation:
Or verbal assessment, or verbal summary, or verbal report.
Selected response from:

Philip Lees
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Good night
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6verbal evaluation
Philip Lees
3oral conclusionEllen Kraus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
verbal evaluation


Explanation:
Or verbal assessment, or verbal summary, or verbal report.

Philip Lees
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Good night

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonia Keratsa
27 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
29 mins

agree  socratisv
40 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
1 hr

agree  Evi Prokopi
4 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oral conclusion


Explanation:
for lack of context this might fit here

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87