KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

κυτταροβρίθεια

English translation: cellularity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:κυτταροβρίθεια
English translation:cellularity
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

12:00 Jul 13, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Oncology/histology
Greek term or phrase: κυτταροβρίθεια
Το νεόπλασμα έχει λοβιώδη διαμόρφωση και παρουσιάζει ήπια έως μέτρια εστιακά κυτταροβρίθεια.

(Είναι από ιστολογική εξέταση δείγματος του λάρυγγα.)
Philip Lees
Greece
cellularity
Explanation:
cellularity

http://www.google.gr/search?q= κυτταροβρίθεια cellularity&ie...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Looking at the google links I'm convinced. Thanks for the speedy response, Spiros.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cellularity
Spiros Doikas
3is teeming with cells (is the literal translation)Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is teeming with cells (is the literal translation)


Explanation:
is rich in cells is also a literal translation. I am sure you will find the corresponding medical term

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cellularity


Explanation:
cellularity

http://www.google.gr/search?q= κυτταροβρίθεια cellularity&ie...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Looking at the google links I'm convinced. Thanks for the speedy response, Spiros.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: you are the speediest pathfinder ! Congratulations
6 mins
  -> :)

agree  Evi Prokopi
19 mins

agree  Elena Petelos
2 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

agree  Katerina Rhodes
11 hrs