KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

ενδοστεφανιαίο υπερηχογράφημα

English translation: intracoronary ultrasound


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ενδοστεφανιαίο υπερηχογράφημα
English translation:intracoronary ultrasound
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

09:31 Feb 3, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: ενδοστεφανιαίο υπερηχογράφημα
μελέτη ενδοστεφανιαίων υπερηχογράφηματων
dimitrafan
Greece
intracoronary ultrasound
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
Thank you:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2intracoronary ultrasoundEvi Prokopi
4 +2intracoronary ultrasound
Katerina Athanasaki


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intracoronary ultrasound


Explanation:


Evi Prokopi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
19 mins

agree  socratisv
22 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intracoronary ultrasound


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="intracoronary ultrasoun...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-03 09:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και intracoronary ultrasonography. Χρησιμοποιείται λιγότερο.

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="intracoronary ultrasono...



Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
21 mins

agree  socratisv
24 mins