KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

μόριο αρνητικής ανάδρασης

English translation: negative feedback molecule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μόριο αρνητικής ανάδρασης
English translation:negative feedback molecule

18:03 Feb 19, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: μόριο αρνητικής ανάδρασης
η πρωτεϊνη Smad7 δεν δρα μόνο ως μόριο αρνητικής ανάδρασης
Nanette Agrafioti
negative feedback molecule
Explanation:
Recently, negative feedback regulation of these pathways, mediated by molecules such as A-20, Smad7 and CIS/ SOCS family proteins, has been identified. ...
www.ihop-net.org/UniPub/iHOP/gs/89941.html
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3negative feedback molecule
socratisv
3negative molecule reactionEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
negative feedback molecule


Explanation:
Recently, negative feedback regulation of these pathways, mediated by molecules such as A-20, Smad7 and CIS/ SOCS family proteins, has been identified. ...
www.ihop-net.org/UniPub/iHOP/gs/89941.html


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=molecules+Smad7+feedback...
socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
18 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, καλημέρα!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
21 mins
  -> Τa!

agree  Evi Prokopi
5 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ πολύ. Καλημέρα.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negative molecule reaction


Explanation:
Fluoride ion transfer reactions. Negative ion-molecule reactions of SF6-. First Page · PDF Hi-Res PDF[245 KB]. John G. Dillard, Thomas C. Rhyne ...
pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/ja01051a077 -


Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  socratisv: reaction είναι μετάφραση της λέξης " αντίδραση". ... Επίσης, negative molecule reaction <> αντίδραση αρνητικού μορίου/ Το ζητούμενο είναι η ακριβής απόδοση του όρου και όχι ό,τι συνώνυμο υπάρχει.
12 mins
  -> κατά του Μπαμπινιώτη <ανάδραση είναι κάθε αντίδραση.....> αnd does NOT mean but