KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

Ιστορικό

English translation: patient's medical history


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ιστορικό ασθενούς
English translation:patient's medical history
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

22:32 Aug 1, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: Ιστορικό
Ιστορικό ασθενούς
Youli Bogdanou
patient's medical history
Explanation:
http://www.healthepic.com/explorebody/You&yourDoctor/patient...
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Να'σαι καλά!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10patient's medical history
Vicky Papaprodromou
3 +4Medical History
Mihailolja


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Ιστορικό
patient's medical history


Explanation:
http://www.healthepic.com/explorebody/You&yourDoctor/patient...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Να'σαι καλά!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja: !
1 min
  -> Thanks, Mihailo!

agree  Elena Petelos
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lamprini Kosma
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Calliope!

agree  elzosim: Ase, ki eida kai to Saki prin ligo eksw!!!
1 hr
  -> Τhanks, Lilly! Στόχω πει πως κάτι τέτοιες μέρες σε ζηλεύω, ναι;//Αυτό με αφήνει ασυγκίνητη. Οι βόλτες σου είναι που με "ανάβουν". :)))

agree  Eva Karpouzi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria Karra
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evdoxia R.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ιστορικό
Medical History


Explanation:
Or Personal Medical File.

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos
18 mins
  -> Thanks Eleni

agree  Lamprini Kosma
21 mins
  -> Thanks Lambrini

agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos
59 mins
  -> Thanks Hellenic

agree  Eva Karpouzi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Eva




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Spiros Doikas, Vicky Papaprodromou, Vasilisso