KudoZ home » Greek to English » Military / Defense

ΔΟΙ

English translation: Financial directorate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΔΟΙ
English translation:Financial directorate
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

17:57 Aug 26, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Greek term or phrase: ΔΟΙ
Από λίστα εκπροσώπησης ΓΕΕΘΑ σε φιλοφρονητικές εκδηλώσεις
Ταξίαρχος ΧΧΧΧ Θέση Δ/ΔΟΙ
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Financial directorate
Explanation:
Μια προσπάθεια απόδοσης για να μην είναι μόνο στα ελληνικά.
Selected response from:

Eleftheria Dekavalla
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλημέρα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Financial directorateEleftheria Dekavalla
3 +2ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΟΥ
Haralabos Papatheodorou


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΟΥ


Explanation:
http://www.typos.com.cy/nqcontent.cfm?a_id=22469

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleftheria Dekavalla: Βλ. και http://ellinikos-stratos.com/leksiko_1.asp
20 mins

agree  socratisv
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Financial directorate


Explanation:
Μια προσπάθεια απόδοσης για να μην είναι μόνο στα ελληνικά.


    Reference: http://ellinikos-stratos.com/leksiko_1.asp
Eleftheria Dekavalla
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλημέρα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

agree  socratisv
3 hrs

agree  Vassilis Korkas
12 hrs