KudoZ home » Greek to English » Military / Defense

ΕΘΚΕΠΙΧ

English translation: National Operations Center/Centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΕΘΚΕΠΙΧ
English translation:National Operations Center/Centre
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

18:25 Aug 26, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Greek term or phrase: ΕΘΚΕΠΙΧ
Από λίστα εκπροσώπησης ΓΕΕΘΑ σε φιλοφρονητικές εκδηλώσεις
Αρχιπλοίαρχος Π.Ν. ΧΧΧΧ Θέση Δ/ΕΘΚΕΠΙΧ
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Εθνικό Κέντρο Επιχειρήσεων
Explanation:

http://www.enet.gr/online/online_text/c=110,dt=20.09.2004,id...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-08-26 18:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Operations Center
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
Καλημέρα και ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Εθνικό Κέντρο Επιχειρήσεων
Haralabos Papatheodorou
4 +1Εθνικό Κέντρο Επιχειρήσεων, National Operations CenterEleftheria Dekavalla


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Εθνικό Κέντρο Επιχειρήσεων


Explanation:

http://www.enet.gr/online/online_text/c=110,dt=20.09.2004,id...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-08-26 18:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Operations Center

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Καλημέρα και ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

agree  socratisv
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Εθνικό Κέντρο Επιχειρήσεων, National Operations Center


Explanation:
Υπάρχει ειδικό γλωσσάρι, βλέπε παρακάτω


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=kog&kog_first_letter=i&kog_level=pro...
Eleftheria Dekavalla
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassilis Korkas
12 hrs