KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

kalinixta! euharisto ya ola

English translation: Bye, sweetie!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:kalinixta! euharisto ya ola
English translation:Bye, sweetie!
Entered by: Chris Rowson

05:10 Mar 9, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: kalinixta! euharisto ya ola
i was teaching a friend some german and befor signing off she wrote this saying here's a little french for you. although i think this may-be spanish...not sure
Duo Maxwell
Bye, sweetie!
Explanation:
Its Greek, and means approximately the same as the French.

:-)
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
Once more thanks, I should have guessed it would have been Greek.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Goodnight! Thank You to all!selcy
4Bye, sweetie!Chris Rowson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bye, sweetie!


Explanation:
Its Greek, and means approximately the same as the French.

:-)

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Once more thanks, I should have guessed it would have been Greek.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Goodnight! Thank You to all!


Explanation:
I live in Greece.

selcy