KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

kalinixta! euharisto ya ola

English translation: Goodnight! Thanks for everything!


05:11 Mar 9, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: kalinixta! euharisto ya ola
i was teaching a friend some german and befor signing off she wrote this saying here's a little french for you. although i think this may-be spanish...not sure
Duo Maxwell
English translation:Goodnight! Thanks for everything!
Explanation:
It is greek written in latin characters.
I am native greek.
Selected response from:

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks, that sounds like her.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Goodnight! Thanks for everything!
Spyros Chryssikopoulos
5kalinixta is greek for good nightxxxOso
4Bye sweetieChris Rowson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bye sweetie


Explanation:
Like I said, its the Greek version

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kalinixta is greek for good night


Explanation:
Hiya Duo,
I hope it helps...
Good luck from Oso :^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Goodnight! Thanks for everything!


Explanation:
It is greek written in latin characters.
I am native greek.

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, that sounds like her.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Erizo!! I'm glad that you came to the rescue, man! :^))
7 mins
  -> Always to the rescue!