KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

καθεστώς φορολογίας εισοδήματος φυσικών προσώπων

English translation: income tax regime applicable to physical / natural persons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:καθεστώς φορολογίας εισοδήματος φυσικών προσώπων
English translation:income tax regime applicable to physical / natural persons
Entered by: Ioanna Karamitsa

17:14 Jul 5, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Greek term or phrase: καθεστώς φορολογίας εισοδήματος φυσικών προσώπων
Οι ημεδαπές Ελληνικές προσωπικές και αφανείς εταιρείες, εταιρείες περιορισμένης ευθύνης και ατομικές επιχειρήσεις υπάγονται στο Ελληνικό καθεστώς φορολογίας εισοδήματος φυσικών προσώπων, όποτε στις περιπτώσεις των προσωπικών εταιριών δεν υπόκειται η ίδια εταιρία στο φόρο, αλλά ο κάθε εταίρος με το δικό του μερίδιο κερδών. Ενώ οι ημεδαπές επιχειρήσεις υπάγονται απεριόριστα στο φόρο, οι αλλοδαπές επιχειρήσεις υπάγονται ανεξάρτητα από την νομική τους μορφή περιορισμένα στον φόρο εισοδήματος νομικών προσώπων, με το καθαρό εισόδημα που προέρχεται από την εκμετάλλευση επιχειρησιακών εγκαταστάσεων και από πηγές στην Ελλάδα
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
income tax regime applicable to physical persons
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Kalimera! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1income tax system applicable to individuals / natural persons
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 +1income tax regime applicable to physical persons
Maria Karra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income tax regime applicable to physical persons


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.netscape%3Aen-US&...
Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Kalimera! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

neutral  Emmanouil Tyrakis: natural persons
2 hrs
  -> Nai, eivai poly pio syvnthes to natural gia persons, exeis dikio. To physical eivai pio syvnthismevo gia entities.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income tax system applicable to individuals / natural persons


Explanation:
in the income tax system applicable to individuals. (e) Establish an earned income tax credit to do justice to the salaried ...
www.gdb-pur.com/inversionistas/fiscal/Documents/JointRes11-...

The fundamental features of the Australian income tax system applicable to individuals. are as follows:. – self assessment in conjunction with tax audits ...
www.bkr.com.au/BKR_MS/attachments/doing_business_Australia....

The South African Income Tax system applicable to individuals is not all that complex for the man in ... Income Tax for individuals. ...
bookkeepingguide.com/Search_engine/income-tax-south-africa.html

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris
6 days
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νίκο. Καλημέρα!