KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

Pou telika vrike ton tropo na pernai kala..

English translation: Who finally found the way to enjoy his/her life.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Pou telika vrike ton tropo na pernai kala..
English translation:Who finally found the way to enjoy his/her life.
Entered by: John Kinory

00:21 May 17, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Pou telika vrike ton tropo na pernai kala..
quote
FoTiA
Who finally found the way to enjoy his/her life.
Explanation:
Always depending on the context.
Selected response from:

Lilian Vardanyan
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Who finally found the way to enjoy his/her life.Lilian Vardanyan
5 +2who in the end found the way to live well ...Maria Nicholas
5Who, finally, found the way to live well ................Joanna5


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
who in the end found the way to live well ...


Explanation:
:)

Maria Nicholas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
3 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Who, finally, found the way to live well ................


Explanation:
Who, finally, found the way to live well...= που τελικά βρήκε τον τρόπο να περνά καλά.
ALSO you can use:
Who, finally, found the way to have a good time...
Hope I helped

Joanna5
PRO pts in pair: 5

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Who finally found the way to enjoy his/her life.


Explanation:
Always depending on the context.

Lilian Vardanyan
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e_karfaki: who, finally,........
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs
  -> thank you !

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  xenia109
2 days9 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Mark Cole
243 days