KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

AKOMA KAI MONH THS

English translation: even on her own


00:22 May 17, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: AKOMA KAI MONH THS
quote
FoTiA
English translation:even on her own
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Nicholas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11even on her ownMaria Nicholas
4 +1All by herself
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
even on her own


Explanation:
:)

Maria Nicholas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
3 hrs

agree  Joanna5
5 hrs

agree  Lilian Vardanyan
5 hrs

agree  Irene Fried
6 hrs

agree  katerina kranou
7 hrs

agree  e_karfaki
7 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
10 hrs

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
12 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
12 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
14 hrs

agree  xenia109
2 days15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
All by herself


Explanation:
another suggestion!

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
7 hrs