KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

Ola gia esena moro mou

English translation: Everything for you my baby.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Όλα για εσένα μωρό μου - Ola gia esena moro mou
English translation:Everything for you my baby.
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

11:01 May 27, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Ola gia esena moro mou
Need translation from Greek to English
Maria
Everything for you my baby.
Explanation:
Instead of 'my baby' you could substitute My darling etc.
A very affectionate term declaring complete loyalty.
Selected response from:

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks for the quick response, very helpful. I feel very pleased with this explanation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5everything for you my babykaterina sakka
4 +1Everything for you my baby.
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Everything for you my baby.


Explanation:
Instead of 'my baby' you could substitute My darling etc.
A very affectionate term declaring complete loyalty.

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Many thanks for the quick response, very helpful. I feel very pleased with this explanation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
19 hrs
  -> thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
everything for you my baby


Explanation:
it means that someone is prepared to do or give anythigh in order his other half to be happy

katerina sakka