KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

αρμόδιες διευθύνσεις

English translation: competent departments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αρμόδιες διευθύνσεις
English translation:competent departments
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

23:44 Apr 8, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Other
Greek term or phrase: αρμόδιες διευθύνσεις
Οι τελευταίοι τιμοκατάλογοι των προμηθευτικών επιχειρήσεων που εστάλησαν στις αρμόδιες διευθύνσεις του υπουργείου Ανάπτυξης και στα εμπορικά τμήματα των σουπερμάρκετ.

---> μήπως είναι corresponding addresses?
elena09
competent departments
Explanation:
competent departments of the Ministry of...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5competent departments
Spiros Doikas
4 +1competent directoratesAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
competent departments


Explanation:
competent departments of the Ministry of...


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
33 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 hrs

agree  socratisv
10 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
11 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
15 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competent directorates


Explanation:
of the Ministry of...
http://www.diplomatie.gouv.fr/en/article-imprim.php3?id_arti...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-09 04:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wipo.int/clea/docs_new/en/gr/gr019en.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-09 05:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ebb-eu.org/legis/Greece2003_30_el_extensive_summa...
Have a nice day...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: ευχαριστώ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi: Αυτό είναι το σωστό.
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Spiros Doikas, Vicky Papaprodromou, Assimina Vavoula