KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

xairetismata stous kiveriwtes

English translation: greetings to the people from Kiveri


19:49 Feb 9, 2009
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / ........
Greek term or phrase: xairetismata stous kiveriwtes
i dont get the impression its a good thing
Koukla
English translation:greetings to the people from Kiveri
Explanation:
http://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/Κιβέρι
www.kiveri.com
Selected response from:

Vassilis Paraskevas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2greetings to the people from Kiveri
Vassilis Paraskevas
4greetings to the heads of the governmentsEllen Kraus
3greetings to the Kiveriansxxxolgaproz


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
greetings to the heads of the governments


Explanation:
in case the Greek word reads < κ υ β ε ρ ν ο ν τ ε ς >

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2009-02-09 20:18:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

government instead of governments

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
greetings to the people from Kiveri


Explanation:
http://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/Κιβέρι
www.kiveri.com

Vassilis Paraskevas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
greetings to the Kiverians


Explanation:
Maybe you can also use "my gregards to the Kiverians" if you want.

xxxolgaproz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish