KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

υδατοκαλλιέργειες

English translation: aquaculture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ιχθυοκαλλιέργεια
English translation:aquaculture
Entered by: eumeridou

11:09 Apr 2, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Greek term or phrase: υδατοκαλλιέργειες
Σε υδατοκαλλιέργειες και ιχθυογεννητικούς σταθμούς
eumeridou
Aquaculture
Explanation:
AquaNIC Home Page
... Spanish. Search, The Aquaculture Network Information Center is a
gateway to the world's electronic aquaculture resources. AquaNIC ...
ag.ansc.purdue.edu/aquanic/ - 51k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

www.sciencedirect.com/science/journal/00448486
Παρόμοιες σελίδες

World Aquaculture Society
... Copyright © 2001 - 2003 World Aquaculture Society. All Rights Reserved.
Περιγραφή: International Aquaculture association of researchers and businesses involved in aquaculture. Sponsors...
Κατηγορία: Business > Agriculture and Forestry > Aquaculture > Associations
www.was.org/ - 5k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

The Aquaculture Health Page
AQUACULTURE HEALTH PAGE. Fish Diseases, Molluscan Diseases, Crustacean
Diseases. Drugs in Aquaculture, ... Page] Drugs in Aquaculture. [Table of ...
Περιγραφή: The complete fish health guide.
Κατηγορία: Recreation > Pets > Fish and Aquaria > Marine > Technical Reports
www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Lab/7490/ - 58k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

"Welcome to ACTED ONLINE"
The Aquaculture Center for Training, Education and Demonstration (ACTED) focuses
on hands-on, practical training in various aquaculture techniques through ...
www.aquaculture-online.org/ - 10k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Northern Aquaculture - Your online source for aquaculture news ...
The Voice of Cold Water Aquaculture in North America since 1985 Tue.,
April 01, 03. ... us HERE! © Northern Aquaculture 2000/2001. No ...
Περιγραφή: Aquaculture news and events. Publisher of Hatchery International magazine.
Κατηγορία: Business > Agriculture and Forestry > ... > News and Media
www.naqua.com/ - 17k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Aquaculture Magazine Online: Leading information source for ...
AQUACULTURE MAGAZINE ONLINE: FISH FARMING and PROCESSING. The aquaculture
industry's leading international publication. ONLINE INFORMATION ...
Περιγραφή: Online Edition of Aquaculture Magazine - Leading international publication for the Aquaculture Industry....
Κατηγορία: Science > Agriculture > Publications > Journals
www.aquaculturemag.com/ - 11k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

institute of aquaculture, university of stirling
faculty of natural sciences, natural science, university of stirling, stirling, stirling
university, teaching, research, aquaculture, aquatic science, aquatic ...
Περιγραφή: Institute of Aquaculture
Κατηγορία: Science > Earth Sciences > ... > Institutions > United Kingdom
www.aquaculture.stir.ac.uk/ - 9k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

AquaNIC Home Page
... maintenance must be done. The Aquaculture Network Information Center
is a gateway to the world's electronic aquaculture resources. ...
aquanic.org/ - 51k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

European Aquaculture Society:
Aquaculture Europe 2002. Announcement & call for papers for Aquaculture
Europe 2003... send your contribution now!! Jobs & CVs: FAO ...
www.easonline.org/ - 35k - 1 Απρ 2003
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Aquaculture
Spiros Doikas
5 +3aqueculture / mariculture
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aqueculture / mariculture


Explanation:
υδατοκαλλιέργεια = aqueculture / mariculture

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evdoxia R.
15 mins

agree  Joanne Panteleon
45 mins

neutral  Spiros Doikas: AquAculture!!
53 mins

agree  Maria Nicholas
2 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aquaculture


Explanation:
AquaNIC Home Page
... Spanish. Search, The Aquaculture Network Information Center is a
gateway to the world's electronic aquaculture resources. AquaNIC ...
ag.ansc.purdue.edu/aquanic/ - 51k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

www.sciencedirect.com/science/journal/00448486
Παρόμοιες σελίδες

World Aquaculture Society
... Copyright © 2001 - 2003 World Aquaculture Society. All Rights Reserved.
Περιγραφή: International Aquaculture association of researchers and businesses involved in aquaculture. Sponsors...
Κατηγορία: Business > Agriculture and Forestry > Aquaculture > Associations
www.was.org/ - 5k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

The Aquaculture Health Page
AQUACULTURE HEALTH PAGE. Fish Diseases, Molluscan Diseases, Crustacean
Diseases. Drugs in Aquaculture, ... Page] Drugs in Aquaculture. [Table of ...
Περιγραφή: The complete fish health guide.
Κατηγορία: Recreation > Pets > Fish and Aquaria > Marine > Technical Reports
www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Lab/7490/ - 58k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

"Welcome to ACTED ONLINE"
The Aquaculture Center for Training, Education and Demonstration (ACTED) focuses
on hands-on, practical training in various aquaculture techniques through ...
www.aquaculture-online.org/ - 10k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Northern Aquaculture - Your online source for aquaculture news ...
The Voice of Cold Water Aquaculture in North America since 1985 Tue.,
April 01, 03. ... us HERE! © Northern Aquaculture 2000/2001. No ...
Περιγραφή: Aquaculture news and events. Publisher of Hatchery International magazine.
Κατηγορία: Business > Agriculture and Forestry > ... > News and Media
www.naqua.com/ - 17k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Aquaculture Magazine Online: Leading information source for ...
AQUACULTURE MAGAZINE ONLINE: FISH FARMING and PROCESSING. The aquaculture
industry's leading international publication. ONLINE INFORMATION ...
Περιγραφή: Online Edition of Aquaculture Magazine - Leading international publication for the Aquaculture Industry....
Κατηγορία: Science > Agriculture > Publications > Journals
www.aquaculturemag.com/ - 11k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

institute of aquaculture, university of stirling
faculty of natural sciences, natural science, university of stirling, stirling, stirling
university, teaching, research, aquaculture, aquatic science, aquatic ...
Περιγραφή: Institute of Aquaculture
Κατηγορία: Science > Earth Sciences > ... > Institutions > United Kingdom
www.aquaculture.stir.ac.uk/ - 9k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

AquaNIC Home Page
... maintenance must be done. The Aquaculture Network Information Center
is a gateway to the world's electronic aquaculture resources. ...
aquanic.org/ - 51k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

European Aquaculture Society:
Aquaculture Europe 2002. Announcement & call for papers for Aquaculture
Europe 2003... send your contribution now!! Jobs & CVs: FAO ...
www.easonline.org/ - 35k - 1 Απρ 2003


Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
0 min

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 hr

agree  Joanna5
4 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
1 day20 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Spiros Doikas, Vicky Papaprodromou, Vasilisso