KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

γραφεία μελετών

English translation: Research offices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:γραφεία μελετών
English translation:Research offices
Entered by: Elpida Karapidaki

11:12 Apr 2, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Greek term or phrase: γραφεία μελετών
1) Σε νομικές υπηρεσίες ασχολούμενες με την καταχώρηση και τη διακίνηση πνευματικής ιδιοκτησίας (δικηγορικά γραφεία, γραφεία διακίνησης)
2) Σε γραφεία μελετών σε ιδιωτικά γραφεία
eumeridou
Research offices
Explanation:
Research offices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 13:15:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εαν κοιτάξεις στο google και στο Yahoo θα βρεις πολλά παραδείγματα. Μπορείς επίσης να δεις και το Eurodicautom.
Δεν συμφωνώ με το Research Departments για το συγκεκριμένο κείμενο (Department =τμήμα, διεύθυνση, ή υπουργείο, τμήμα ερευνών σε πανεπιστήμιο).
: )
good luck!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 13:25:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From Yahoo:

University Departmental
and Sponsored Research Offices

Research Institutes, and Research Offices

Consulting and Research Offices
Selected response from:

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Research offices
Elpida Karapidaki
5research offices or departmentsChristiana Fantetti
4consulting firms
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Research offices


Explanation:
Research offices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 13:15:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εαν κοιτάξεις στο google και στο Yahoo θα βρεις πολλά παραδείγματα. Μπορείς επίσης να δεις και το Eurodicautom.
Δεν συμφωνώ με το Research Departments για το συγκεκριμένο κείμενο (Department =τμήμα, διεύθυνση, ή υπουργείο, τμήμα ερευνών σε πανεπιστήμιο).
: )
good luck!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 13:25:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From Yahoo:

University Departmental
and Sponsored Research Offices

Research Institutes, and Research Offices

Consulting and Research Offices


Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
4 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 day21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consulting firms


Explanation:
IT jobs from IT consulting firms & IT employers - post jobs, post ...
... Free unlimited job posting and resume searches for IT employers, IT consulting
firms and IT recruiters. ... IT Employers / IT Consulting Firms. ...
Περιγραφή: ITFirms offers dynamic consulting and full time positions with a particular focus for the New York...
Κατηγορία: Business > Information Technology > Employment > Computers
www.itfirms.com/ - 14k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

SCAEF
Building Services Directory Online. Register Online. Seminars/Workshops. ...
Περιγραφή: Offers professional status to qualified members. Membership information, conference schedules and...
Κατηγορία: Arts > Architecture > Associations
www.scaef.com/ - 7k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

50 Largest Management Consulting Firms
... Click here to subscribe now CN50. RECENT 50 LARGEST MANAGEMENT CONSULTING
FIRMS Exclusive Consultants News Estimates. Main Office. ...
www.kennedyinfo.com/mc/cn50.html - 10k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Internet Technology Consultants - IT Consultants and technology ...
... Advertisement. Consulting Firms, Professional Services Guide picks.
Resource on Internet technology consultants. ASP Consultants ASPs ...
internet.about.com/cs/consultants/ - 31k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Suunnittelu- ja konsulttitoimistojen Liitto SKOL
Suunnittelu- ja konsulttitoimistojen Liitto SKOL ry, The Finnish Association
of Consulting Firms SKOL, SKOLin tehtävänä on jäsenyritysten ...
Περιγραφή: Suunnitteluyritysten rekisteri ja tietoa mm. konsulttien eettisistä säännöistä.
Κατηγορία: World > Suomi > ... > Rakentaminen ja kunnossapito > Suunnittelu
www.skolry.fi/ - 8k - 1 Απρ 2003 - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Directory of firms - consulting and professional firms working on ...
database directory and services for consulting firms consultancies and legal firms
working on aid and donor funded projects in asia africa latin america ...
www.consultingbase.com/docs/firmdirectory/homepage.cfm - 10k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Consulting Firm Rankings: The Vault Top 50 Consulting Firms
... rankings, including practice area rankings, and to read insider profiles of the
Top 50, buy your copy of the Vault Guide to the Top 50 Consulting Firms now. ...
www.vault.com/nr/consulting_rankings/ consulting_rankings.



    Reference: http://www.segm.gr/
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1580

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research offices or departments


Explanation:
I would prefer research departments

Christiana Fantetti
PRO pts in pair: 3