ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

euxaristo gia tin upostiriksi sou.

English translation: thank you for your support

08:50 Jul 9, 2004
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Greek term or phrase: euxaristo gia tin upostiriksi sou.
Letter
dr
English translation:thank you for your support
Explanation:
thank you for your support

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-09 08:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or thanks for your support
Selected response from:

elzosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11thank you for your support
elzosim
5thank you for beeing supportiveeleftheria roussou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
thank you for your support


Explanation:
thank you for your support

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-09 08:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or thanks for your support

elzosim
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natassa Iosifidou
3 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  sassa
8 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Maria Ferstl
25 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
28 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Maria Karra
36 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
49 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Eva Karpouzi
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Joanna5
20 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thank you for beeing supportive


Explanation:
thanking someone for standing by your side

eleftheria roussou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek