KudoZ home » Greek to English » Philosophy

E den tha tou figei? tha tou figei

English translation: Hey, won't he get over it? He'll get over it.


04:53 Feb 10, 2009
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
Greek term or phrase: E den tha tou figei? tha tou figei
can someone please translate this from greek to english? thank you in advance!
dayzen
English translation:Hey, won't he get over it? He'll get over it.
Explanation:
Another possibility.
Selected response from:

Philip Lees
Greece
Grading comment
thankyou :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Hey, won't he get over it? He'll get over it.
Philip Lees
1Won't he grow out of it? He most certainly willgkarapapa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Won't he grow out of it? He most certainly will


Explanation:
Without further context, it could mean a number of things.

gkarapapa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hey, won't he get over it? He'll get over it.


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Philip Lees
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thankyou :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  Efi Maryeli
5 hrs