KudoZ home » Greek to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

παραμετροποίηση

English translation: configuration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:παραμετροποίηση
English translation:configuration
Entered by: Pinelopi Ntokmetzioglou

16:02 Apr 3, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / camera
Greek term or phrase: παραμετροποίηση
Επιλογές παραμετροποίησης σε φωτογραφική μηχανή. Είδα τον όρο ως localisation για web αλλά δεν είμαι σίγουρη αν ισχύει και για κάμερες...
Μπορείτε να βοηθήσετε;
Ευχαριστώ πολύ :-)
Pinelopi Ntokmetzioglou
United Kingdom
configuration
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9configuration
sassa
5 +2configuration/parameter configuration
Catherine Christaki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
configuration


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=configuration+options...
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
14 mins
  -> :)

agree  xxxd_vachliot
16 mins
  -> :)

agree  maria ef
21 mins
  -> :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
56 mins
  -> :)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS: όλα καλά; καλό βράδυ.
2 hrs
  -> Comme si comme ça... :)

agree  socratisv: για " Επιλογές παραμετροποίησης" > Configuration settings
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Danae Ferri
4 hrs
  -> :)

agree  flipendo
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
configuration/parameter configuration


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/39jh87

Catherine Christaki
Canada
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eri Koutala
16 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλό απόγευμα!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs
  -> merci!!