KudoZ home » Greek to English » Real Estate

αίρεση

English translation: condition subsequent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αίρεση
English translation:condition subsequent
Entered by: Irene Georgiadis

18:13 Oct 26, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Greek term or phrase: αίρεση
Σε περίπτωση πίστωσης του τιμήματος και συμφωνίας διαλυτικής αίρεσης ή εγγραής υποθήκης, να υπογράψει την πράξη εξόφλησης και άρσης της διαλυτικής αίρεσης ή εξάλεοψης υποθήκης, χορηγόντας στους αγοραστές και την ανέκκλητη εντολή
Irene Georgiadis
condition subsequent
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu

(Law) a condition which,when satisfied,triggers a certain event or consequence,e.g.the termination of a provision of a contract or the use of property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-26 22:54:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the complete term "διαλυτική αίρεση" is provided
Selected response from:

Antonia Keratsa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1condition subsequent
Antonia Keratsa
4annuling clauseGeorge Trialonis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condition subsequent


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu

(Law) a condition which,when satisfied,triggers a certain event or consequence,e.g.the termination of a provision of a contract or the use of property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-26 22:54:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the complete term "διαλυτική αίρεση" is provided

Antonia Keratsa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 day12 hrs

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annuling clause


Explanation:
είναι συνώνυμο.

George Trialonis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek