KudoZ home » Greek to English » Retail

δελτίο αποστολής - τιμολόγιο

English translation: shipping invoice - consignment note/invoice - despatch note/invoice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:δελτίο αποστολής - τιμολόγιο
English translation:shipping invoice - consignment note/invoice - despatch note/invoice
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

09:06 Sep 13, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Retail / ΛΟΓΙΣΤΗΡΙΟ
Greek term or phrase: δελτίο αποστολής - τιμολόγιο
ΕΑΝ ΤΟ ΧΡΕΙΑΖΕΣΤΕ ΣΤΕΙΛΤΕ ΜΑΣ ΑΝΑΛΥΤΙΚΑ ΤΑ ΣΤΟΙΧΕΙΑ ΣΑΣ ΕΤΣΙ ΩΣΤΕ ΝΑ ΣΑΣ ΚΟΨΟΥΜΕ ΔΕΛΤΙΟ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΗΣ ΤΙΜΟΛΟΓΙΟ.
ΛΙΑΠΗ ΒΑΣΙΛΙΚΗ
shipping invoice
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rlz=1T4GGLH_en___GR208&q=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-09-13 09:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Επίσης και "consignment note - invoice"

The consignment note/invoice issued by GTA should be preferably in name of .... Moreover, these are never shown on the Consignment Note/Invoice of GTA. ...
dateyvs.com/gta.htm

... or damaging goods, without supplying a full declaration of those goods in the space provided on the consignment note/invoice and if insufficient space, ...
www.lehntransport.com.au/conditions.html
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4shipping invoice
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 +2dispatch note - invoice
skazakis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ΔΕΛΤΙΟ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΗΣ - ΤΙΜΟΛΟΓΙΟ
shipping invoice


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rlz=1T4GGLH_en___GR208&q=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-09-13 09:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Επίσης και "consignment note - invoice"

The consignment note/invoice issued by GTA should be preferably in name of .... Moreover, these are never shown on the Consignment Note/Invoice of GTA. ...
dateyvs.com/gta.htm

... or damaging goods, without supplying a full declaration of those goods in the space provided on the consignment note/invoice and if insufficient space, ...
www.lehntransport.com.au/conditions.html

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula: ΑΚΡΙΒΟΛΟΓΟΣ Η ΝΑΝΤΙΑ ΜΑΣ...
22 mins
  -> Πάντα, Μίνα μας. Καλησπέρα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
55 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ. Καλησπέρα!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μιριάνα. Καλησπέρα!

agree  Georgia Charitou:
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Γεωργία. Καλησπέρα!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ΔΕΛΤΙΟ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΗΣ - ΤΙΜΟΛΟΓΙΟ
dispatch note - invoice


Explanation:
πολλες φορές είναι το ίδιο έγγραφο (φορολογικό στοιχείο) ενώ άλλες φορές το Δ.Α. συνοδεύει το εμπόρευμα ενώ το τιμολόγιο αποστέλλεται αργότερα.


    Reference: http://www.eionet.europa.eu/gemet/concept?langcode=el&cp=224...
skazakis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
5 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
12 hrs