KudoZ home » Greek to English » Tech/Engineering

υδραυλική στραντζοπρεσσα

English translation: CNC hydraulic sheet bending machine/press break


09:21 Aug 23, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Greek term or phrase: υδραυλική στραντζοπρεσσα
υδραυλική στραντζόπρεσσα CNC, τριών αξόνων και ικανότητας 150 τόνων
Katerina Vachla
English translation:CNC hydraulic sheet bending machine/press break
Explanation:
Εξειδικευμένο λεξικό μηχανολογίας, πρόσφατης έκδοσης, αναφέρει ότιQ
η πρέσα κάμψης (στραντζαρίσματος) ελάσματος, στράντζα
είναι στα αγγλικά:
sheet bending machine
Ενώ "press break" είναι απλά η πρέσα κάμψης.
Εσύ διαλέγεις.
Αν έχεις άλλες απορίες, μη διστάσεις να επικοινωνήσεις μαζί μου στο erizo@otenet.gr


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 10:38:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I meant to write \"press brake\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 11:11:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I meant to write \"press brake\"
Selected response from:

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1CNC hydraulic sheet bending machine/press break
Spyros Chryssikopoulos
5 +1CNC press brakeEstella


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CNC press brake


Explanation:
It's my work field!

Estella
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CNC hydraulic sheet bending machine/press break


Explanation:
Εξειδικευμένο λεξικό μηχανολογίας, πρόσφατης έκδοσης, αναφέρει ότιQ
η πρέσα κάμψης (στραντζαρίσματος) ελάσματος, στράντζα
είναι στα αγγλικά:
sheet bending machine
Ενώ "press break" είναι απλά η πρέσα κάμψης.
Εσύ διαλέγεις.
Αν έχεις άλλες απορίες, μη διστάσεις να επικοινωνήσεις μαζί μου στο erizo@otenet.gr


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 10:38:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I meant to write \"press brake\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 11:11:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I meant to write \"press brake\"

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
19 days