KudoZ home » Greek to English » Tech/Engineering

õðçñåóßåò âéâëéïã

English translation: Reference Documentation and Information Services


18:35 Mar 25, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Greek term or phrase: õðçñåóßåò âéâëéïã
Η κεντρική βιβλιοθήκη προς το παρόν παρέχει μόνο υπηρεσίες Βιβλιογραφικής Τεκμηρίωσης και Πληροφόρησης
eumeridou
English translation:Reference Documentation and Information Services
Explanation:
Reference Documentation and Information Services
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Reference Documentation and Information Services
Maria Karra
5Bibliographical, documentation and reference services
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Reference Documentation and Information Services


Explanation:
Reference Documentation and Information Services

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas: "Reference, Documentation and Information Services" speakerloksabha.nic.in/raw/JAKHAR1.htm
7 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
8 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
9 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
29 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
29 mins

agree  Joanna5
46 mins

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

agree  Estella
13 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
13 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
14 hrs

agree  MariaLP
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bibliographical, documentation and reference services


Explanation:
none needed

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 13