KudoZ home » Greek to English » Telecom(munications)

υπηρεσίες δομημένης καλωδίωσης

English translation: structured wiring services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:υπηρεσίες δομημένης καλωδίωσης
English translation:structured wiring services
Entered by: Krisztina Lelik

11:02 Jun 30, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Greek term or phrase: υπηρεσίες δομημένης καλωδίωσης
υπηρεσίες δομημένης καλωδίωσης
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
structured wiring services
Explanation:
http://www.swhowto.com/

http://www.bobvila.com/HowTo_Library/Getting_Connected_Struc...

http://www.toolbase.org/Technology-Inventory/Electrical-Elec...
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6structured cabling services
Nick Lingris
4 +6structured wiring services
Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
structured wiring services


Explanation:
http://www.swhowto.com/

http://www.bobvila.com/HowTo_Library/Getting_Connected_Struc...

http://www.toolbase.org/Technology-Inventory/Electrical-Elec...

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
16 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
18 mins

agree  AmNeS|A
41 mins

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
1 hr

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
2 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
structured cabling services


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-30 13:08:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Structured_cabling

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
18 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
21 mins

agree  AmNeS|A
44 mins

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
1 hr

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: Έλεος, σήμερα!!! :-)) // Οι Αρειανοί είπες; Little green men??? Good-bye Nick!
2 hrs
  -> Με έπιασε σε καλό δεκάλεπτο... Υπάρχουν και οι Άριοι πάντως, που με ξεζούμισαν.

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs