KudoZ home » Greek to English » Telecom(munications)

υπηρεσίες νοήμονος δικτύου

English translation: intelligent network services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:υπηρεσίες νοήμονος δικτύου
English translation:intelligent network services
Entered by: Krisztina Lelik

11:08 Jun 30, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Greek term or phrase: υπηρεσίες νοήμονος δικτύου
υπηρεσίες νοήμονος δικτύου
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
intelligent network services
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intelligent_network
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6intelligent network services
Nick Lingris
4 +4intelligent network services
Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
intelligent network services


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="intelligent network services...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι!

agree  Evi Prokopi
14 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι!

agree  AmNeS|A
37 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι!

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
1 hr

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intelligent network services


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intelligent_network

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
12 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
14 mins

agree  AmNeS|A
37 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs