KudoZ home » Greek to English » Telecom(munications)

υπηρεσίες χωρητικοτήτων

English translation: capacity services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:υπηρεσίες χωρητικοτήτων
English translation:capacity services
Entered by: Krisztina Lelik

11:12 Jun 30, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Greek term or phrase: υπηρεσίες χωρητικοτήτων
υπηρεσίες χωρητικοτήτων
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
capacity services
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="capacity services&sourceid=n...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5capacity services
Nick Lingris
4 +3capacity services
Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capacity services


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="capacity services&sourceid=n...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
10 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ σε!

agree  AmNeS|A
32 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: ...είπαμε!
43 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capacity services


Explanation:
http://www.accenture.com/Global/Services/By_Subject/Applicat...

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AmNeS|A
31 mins

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: ...this close!
42 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs