KudoZ home » Greek to English » Tourism & Travel

Προσωρινή κατάλυση

English translation: temporary accommodation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Προσωρινή κατάλυση
English translation:temporary accommodation
Entered by: Krzysztof Laskowski

21:20 Mar 31, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Accommodation
Greek term or phrase: Προσωρινή κατάλυση
Μια υπηρεσία για εστίαση και ποτά
Krzysztof Laskowski
temporary accommodation
Explanation:
In the context of industrial trade marks, Nice class 42, it is "Temporary accommodation", not "lodging".

Examples:
- Provision of hostel and temporary accommodation
- Provision of information relating to catering, temporary accommodation, medical, hygienic and beauty care
Selected response from:

Daphne b
Sweden
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4temporary lodging
Valentini Mellas
5temporary accommodationDaphne b


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
temporary lodging


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Ευχαριστώ πολύ για τις ευχές, Βαλεντίνη. Καλό μας μήνα!
7 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Καλό μήνα Βαλ. Καλό Πάσχα να έχουμε
8 hrs

agree  xxxPattyPie
9 hrs

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
10 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temporary accommodation


Explanation:
In the context of industrial trade marks, Nice class 42, it is "Temporary accommodation", not "lodging".

Examples:
- Provision of hostel and temporary accommodation
- Provision of information relating to catering, temporary accommodation, medical, hygienic and beauty care

Daphne b
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!