KudoZ home » Greek to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

καταβύθιση ιού

French translation: précipitation du virus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:καταβύθιση ιού
French translation:précipitation du virus
Entered by: Katerina Rhodes

19:36 Feb 17, 2008
Greek to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Greek term or phrase: καταβύθιση ιού
Καλησπέρα! Αναζητώ στα γαλλικά τον όρο "καταβύθιση ιού" (ιατρικό κείμενο σχετικά με την ανοσοποιητική ανεπάρκεια). Η φράση "φυγοκέντρηση με γωνιακή ταχύτητα υψηλότερη των 45000 rpm, ώστε να επιτευχθεί η καταβύθιση του ιού".

Μερσί για κάθε βοήθεια!
Katerina Rhodes
précipitation du virus
Explanation:
Ajouter le polyéthylène-glycol (PEG 6000-8 000, Union Carbide) jusqu'à l'obtention de la concentration optimale pour la précipitation du virus. ...
www.books.google.com/books?isbn=276050509X.

inactivation des virus enveloppés et précipitation des virus. (entités de haut PM). élimination de la protéine prion. (Foster, 2000). réduction ≥ 3 log ...
reanesth.org/spip/IMG/pdf/medicaments_derives_du_sang_2004.pdf
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Σπύρο και Σωκράτη!

Καλό βράδυ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1précipitation du virus
Spiros Doikas
4pourque le virus se dépose (se tasse)Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pourque le virus se dépose (se tasse)


Explanation:
ou:
pourque le virus se tasse dans le sédiment (de la matière cellulaire sur le fond de la centrifugeuse )

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
précipitation du virus


Explanation:
Ajouter le polyéthylène-glycol (PEG 6000-8 000, Union Carbide) jusqu'à l'obtention de la concentration optimale pour la précipitation du virus. ...
www.books.google.com/books?isbn=276050509X.

inactivation des virus enveloppés et précipitation des virus. (entités de haut PM). élimination de la protéine prion. (Foster, 2000). réduction ≥ 3 log ...
reanesth.org/spip/IMG/pdf/medicaments_derives_du_sang_2004.pdf


    Reference: http://www.books.google.com/books?isbn=276050509X
    Reference: http://reanesth.org/spip/IMG/pdf/medicaments_derives_du_sang...
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Σπύρο και Σωκράτη!

Καλό βράδυ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: Καλησπέρα Σπύρο:-)
1 hr