KudoZ home » Greek to French » Finance (general)

πιστοχρεώνω , πιστοχρέωση

French translation: passer en charges


21:12 Feb 16, 2005
Greek to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / debt
Greek term or phrase: πιστοχρεώνω , πιστοχρέωση
debt , credit
nache
French translation:passer en charges
Explanation:
Selon le Grand Dictionnaire Terminologique:
L'expression «passer en charges» ne s'utilise que dans le cas de l'inscription d'une somme au débit d'un compte de charges.

Tu pourrais dire également
«imputer une dépense sur un exercice» = porter une somme au débit d'un compte de charges (toujours selon le GDT)
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5doit et avoir
Christine Cooreman
4 +1passer en charges
Maria Karra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ðéóôï÷ñåþíù , ðéóôï÷ñÝùóç
passer en charges


Explanation:
Selon le Grand Dictionnaire Terminologique:
L'expression «passer en charges» ne s'utilise que dans le cas de l'inscription d'une somme au débit d'un compte de charges.

Tu pourrais dire également
«imputer une dépense sur un exercice» = porter une somme au débit d'un compte de charges (toujours selon le GDT)

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ðéóôï÷ñåþíù , ðéóôï÷ñÝùóç
doit et avoir


Explanation:
Óôï åëëçíïãáëëéêü ÊÜïõöìáí ðñïôåßíåôáé áõôüò ï üñïò ôïí ïðïßï ôï Petit Robert áíáëýåé ùò åîÞò: "ôìÞìá ëïãáñáóìïý ðïõ êáôáãñÜöåé ôá ÷ñÝç êáé ôéò äáðÜíåò ôïõ êáôü÷ïõ. Áíôéóôïé÷åß åðßóçò óôç ëïãéóôéêÞ (äéðëïãñáöéêü ëïãéóôéêü óýóôçìá)óôï ðïóü ðïõ Ýíáò ëïãáñéáóìüò ïöåßëåé óå Ýíáí Üëëïí.

Christine Cooreman
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench