KudoZ home » Greek to French » Other

Me polln agapn

French translation: avec beaucoup d'amour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Me polln agapn
French translation:avec beaucoup d'amour
Entered by: Helen Chrysanthopoulou

12:47 Nov 7, 2003
Greek to French translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Me polln agapn
Letter in Greek
rds
avec beaucoup d'amour
Explanation:
avec beaucoup d'amour
Selected response from:

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Je t'embrassexxxSophia Berka
5avec beaucoup d'amour
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avec beaucoup d'amour


Explanation:
avec beaucoup d'amour

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je t'embrasse


Explanation:
Je crois que "je t'embrasse" est plus commun dans les lettres ... :-)

(Se agkaliazw)

xxxSophia Berka
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
5 hrs
  -> merci