KudoZ home » Greek to French » Other

me xalaei

French translation: me sape le moral/me fiche le cafard/me fait perdre la bonne humeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:me xalaei
French translation:me sape le moral/me fiche le cafard/me fait perdre la bonne humeur
Entered by: Emmanouil Tyrakis

08:54 Jan 20, 2004
Greek to French translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: me xalaei
Lyrics of a Greek song
rd
me sape le moral/me fiche le cafard/me fait perdre la bonne humeur...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2me sape le moral/me fiche le cafard/me fait perdre la bonne humeur...
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4me déplaît
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me déplaît


Explanation:
Il me déplaît

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-01-20 09:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ça veut dire que quelque chose te coupe l\'appétit, te décourage

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 9

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
me sape le moral/me fiche le cafard/me fait perdre la bonne humeur...


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne b: Oui. Bon registre de langue, aussi!
31 mins
  -> Merci Daphne

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ