KudoZ home » Greek to German » History

συμπολιτεία

German translation: Bund (Ätolischer Bund)


13:31 Feb 3, 2009
Greek to German translations [PRO]
History
Greek term or phrase: συμπολιτεία
αιτωλική συμπολιτεία
marina2002
German translation:Bund (Ätolischer Bund)
Explanation:
ist die historische Bezeichnung (ansonsten ist cympoliteia die Konföderation )
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bund (Ätolischer Bund)Ellen Kraus
5KonföderationDespina D.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bund (Ätolischer Bund)


Explanation:
ist die historische Bezeichnung (ansonsten ist cympoliteia die Konföderation )

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Derk von Moock: Völlig richtig :-)
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ !

agree  Tina8
6 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ !

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Konföderation


Explanation:
I found it in all my dictionaries and in my online sources, which are trustful.

Despina D.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman