KudoZ home » Greek to German » Law: Contract(s)

κερματοδέκτης

German translation: Münzeinwurf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:κερματοδέκτης
German translation:Münzeinwurf
Entered by: Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui

14:05 Feb 3, 2009
Greek to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: κερματοδέκτης
μηχανισμοί με κερματοδέκτη
Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
Germany
Münzeinwurf
Explanation:
ich würde eher den Oberbegriff verwenden
Selected response from:

Ina Sachariadis
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Münzeinwurf
Ina Sachariadis
4MünztelefonEllen Kraus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Münztelefon


Explanation:
glaube ich mit Sicherheit

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Münzeinwurf


Explanation:
ich würde eher den Oberbegriff verwenden

Example sentence(s):
  • Trocknerautomaten mit Münzeinwurf
  • Kaffeautomat mit Münzeinwurf
Ina Sachariadis
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Derk von Moock
2 hrs

agree  Kristina Kopperschmidt
5 hrs

agree  Tina8
6 hrs