KudoZ home » Greek to German » Law: Contract(s)

ΑΜΔΣΑ

German translation: Anwaltskammer Athen, Nummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΑΜΔΣΑ
German translation:Anwaltskammer Athen, Nummer
Entered by: Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui

16:50 Feb 3, 2009
Greek to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: ΑΜΔΣΑ
πληρεξούσιος δικηγόρος Μαρια.....ΑΜΔΣΑ 19034
Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
Germany
Anwaltskammer Athen, Nummer
Explanation:
oder
AWKA-No.


Selected response from:

xxxgrigorios
Greece
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3αριθμός μητρόου δικηγορικού συλλόγου Αθηνών
Dr. Derk von Moock
4 +1Anwaltskammer Athen, Nummerxxxgrigorios


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
αριθμός μητρόου δικηγορικού συλλόγου Αθηνών


Explanation:
Ich bin mir aber nicht völlig sicher.

Gruß aus Athen


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2009-02-03 17:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ΔΣΑ ist von Tegopoulos Fytrakis abgesichert.

Dr. Derk von Moock
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgrigorios: αυτό είναι σίγουρα, μόνο που το μητρώο γράφεται με ω
8 mins
  -> Latürnich ;-)

agree  Kristina Kopperschmidt
2 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Tina8
3 hrs
  -> Danke

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anwaltskammer Athen, Nummer


Explanation:
oder
AWKA-No.





    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=en-us&q...
xxxgrigorios
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Derk von Moock: Vielleicht besser Anwaltskammer Athen, Mitgliedsnummer. Die Abkürzung auf Deutsch stiftet eher Verwirrung, und außerdem Nr. und nicht No.
4 hrs
  -> Ja, Nr. auf jeden Fall, danke