KudoZ home » Greek to German » Law (general)

εμπορικότητα

German translation: kommerzieller Charakter des .....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:εμπορικότητα
German translation:kommerzieller Charakter des .....
Entered by: Kristina Kopperschmidt

08:31 Aug 26, 2008
Greek to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: εμπορικότητα
"Επειδή, λόγω της εμπορικής ιδιότητος όλων των εμπλεκομένων στην ένδικη υπόθεση μερών και της εμπορικότητος της διαφοράς οφείλονται σε μας τόκοι από την ημερομηνία, που οι οφειλές αυτές κατέστησαν απαιτητές."
Kristina Kopperschmidt
Germany
kommerzieller Charakter des .....
Explanation:

ich glaube, dass hier die Art des Streitfalls gemeint ist
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kommerzieller Charakter des .....Ellen Kraus
3kommerzielle Bedeutung
Tina8


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kommerzielle Bedeutung


Explanation:
oder kommerzieller Wert vielleicht?

Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dankeschön!


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kommerzieller Charakter des .....


Explanation:

ich glaube, dass hier die Art des Streitfalls gemeint ist

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dankeschön!