KudoZ home » Greek to German » Medical (general)

ΠΧΚ

German translation: Handgelenk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΠΧΚ
German translation:Handgelenk
Entered by: Julia Boerlin

14:55 Feb 8, 2009
Greek to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: ΠΧΚ
Κάταγμα αρ. ΠΧΚ. εσωτ. οστεοσύνθεση...

Διάγνωση.
Γενικά με ΠΧΚ συνήθως εννοούμε πρωτοπαθή χολική κίρρωση - αλλά αυτό δεν φαίνεται να ταιριάζει εδώ.
Julia Boerlin
Switzerland
Handgelenk
Explanation:
πηχεοκαρπική
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1HandgelenkKonstantinos Tsanakas
4primär biliäre Zirrhose/PBC
Jochen König


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primär biliäre Zirrhose/PBC


Explanation:
http://www.ixek.gr/magazine/issue6/index.htm

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handgelenk


Explanation:
πηχεοκαρπική

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina8: viele Grüße nach Berlin!
1 hr