KudoZ home » Greek to German » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

δομημένο περιβάλλον

German translation: Bebauung


07:02 Dec 9, 2004
Greek to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Greek term or phrase: δομημένο περιβάλλον
....διαμόρφωσαν μία μοναδική και πολυποίκιλη πολιτιστική ταυτότητα που σχετίζεται με όλες τις ανθρώπινες δραστηριότητες, από το δομημένο περιβάλλον μέχρι τα ήθη και τα έθιμα,κλπ.
Θέλω να είναι και πιστή απόδοση και να ακούγεται nice, - είναι από εισαγωγή βιβλίου....
Tina8
German translation:Bebauung
Explanation:
it could be translatet as bebaute Umwelt but the asker desired a "nice sounding" word for a book presentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 44 mins (2004-12-09 17:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Könntest Du nicht eventuell einfach das Wortkombinationsungetüm \"Architektur und Landschaftsgestaltung\" im Sinn einer freien Übersetzung einfügen?? Bei ÷þñïõò ðåñéóáôéêïý ðñáóßíïõ was im griechischen ja noch \"klingen\" mag, ist doch Grünanlagen auch besser als die wörtliche Übersetzung.
Selected response from:

angel_one
Grading comment
genau...guter Tip, besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bebauungangel_one
3 +2bauliche Umgebung
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
äïìçìÝíï ðåñéâÜëëïí
bauliche Umgebung


Explanation:
ðéóôÞ, aber vielleicht nicht gar so nice...

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou: to bebaute Umgebung pos soy akoygetai?
48 mins

agree  Katerina Athanasaki: Σκέφτηκα και τα "ausgebildete" και "gebildete" αλλά το "bauliche" ακούγεται τελικά πολύ καλύτερο.
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
äïìçìÝíï ðåñéâÜëëïí
Bebauung


Explanation:
it could be translatet as bebaute Umwelt but the asker desired a "nice sounding" word for a book presentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 44 mins (2004-12-09 17:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Könntest Du nicht eventuell einfach das Wortkombinationsungetüm \"Architektur und Landschaftsgestaltung\" im Sinn einer freien Übersetzung einfügen?? Bei ÷þñïõò ðåñéóáôéêïý ðñáóßíïõ was im griechischen ja noch \"klingen\" mag, ist doch Grünanlagen auch besser als die wörtliche Übersetzung.

angel_one
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
genau...guter Tip, besten Dank!