KudoZ home » Greek to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

tzantziki

Russian translation: Цацики


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:tzantziki
Russian translation:Цацики
Entered by: Marina Zaitseva

10:21 Mar 13, 2008
Greek to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cooking / Culinary
Greek term or phrase: tzantziki
-
Marina Zaitseva
Цацики
Explanation:
Bon appetit!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-03-13 10:58:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=Цацики&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&aq=t...
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Дзадзики
Mar Tim Ar
5Цацики
Mihailolja


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Цацики


Explanation:
Bon appetit!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-03-13 10:58:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=Цацики&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&aq=t...


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:Kv4tBA7_h_YJ:www.talerka....
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: De même.


149 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Дзадзики


Explanation:
.

Mar Tim Ar
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasiya Olkhova
100 days

agree  Alexander Rogovoy
280 days