KudoZ home » Greek to Russian » Law/Patents

Καταβλήθήσαν δια τ

Russian translation: смотрели через


07:26 Jul 3, 2003
Greek to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: Καταβλήθήσαν δια τ
:
letika
Ukraine
Russian translation:смотрели через
Explanation:
т -- непонятно. Это просто буква или начало слова?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2003-07-03 08:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, поскольку это аорист, \"ПОсмотрели\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2003-07-03 08:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А \"т\" похоже на первую букву определенного артикля, который тут был бы весьма уместен.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Вот спасибо! С греческим я явно не дружу :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5были выплачены
Angeliki Kotsidou
4 +1смотрели через
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смотрели через


Explanation:
т -- непонятно. Это просто буква или начало слова?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2003-07-03 08:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, поскольку это аорист, \"ПОсмотрели\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2003-07-03 08:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А \"т\" похоже на первую букву определенного артикля, который тут был бы весьма уместен.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Вот спасибо! С греческим я явно не дружу :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
  -> Εβυΰπθρςξ βΰμ νΰ δξαπξμ ρλξβε.

647 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
КбфбвлЮиЮубн дйб ф
были выплачены


Explanation:
дйб = каким способом

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4