KudoZ home » Greek to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

σπαράζω

Spanish translation: romperse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:σπαράζω
Spanish translation:romperse
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

20:14 Mar 10, 2008
Greek to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / diccionario
Greek term or phrase: σπαράζω
σπαράζει η καρδιά μου
Maria Arelaki
romper
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría directamente con la frase hecha en español: "Se me rompe el corazón". En este caso traducimos la idea en griego a su equivalente en español.
Selected response from:

Dimitri Bountsolas
Spain
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1romper
Dimitri Bountsolas
4afligir
sassa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afligir


Explanation:
se me aflige el corazón

Lo primero q me vino...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/afligir
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
romper


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría directamente con la frase hecha en español: "Se me rompe el corazón". En este caso traducimos la idea en griego a su equivalente en español.

Dimitri Bountsolas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercè Guitart Ribas
8 hrs