KudoZ home » Greek to Spanish » Medical (general)

γαστρεντερολόγος και ηπατολόγος

Spanish translation: gastroenterólogo y hepatólogo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:γαστρεντερολόγος και ηπατολόγος
Spanish translation: gastroenterólogo y hepatólogo
Entered by: Katerina Athanasaki

11:29 Sep 8, 2006
Greek to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Γενική παθολογία
Greek term or phrase: γαστρεντερολόγος και ηπατολόγος
γαστρεντερολόγος και ηπατολόγος ιατρός
anatolia iosifidou
gastroenterólogo y hepatólogo
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=gastroenterólogo hepatol...
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gastroenterólogo y hepatólogo
Katerina Athanasaki
3gastroenterólogo y patólogo médico
Joost Elshoff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gastroenterólogo y patólogo médico


Explanation:
My Greek reading and decyphering skills are kind of rusty, but I think this is what you are looking for.

Joost Elshoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katerina Athanasaki: Nice try Joost. You almost got it!
36 mins
  -> did some classical Greek in grammar school, long ago, it helps to know the alphabet...

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gastroenterólogo y hepatólogo


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=gastroenterólogo hepatol...

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joost Elshoff: you're right... didnt identify the first letter as [he-] or [hi]
4 mins
  -> It still is a nice try though. I wouldn't be able to give any answer watsoever in Dutch! It's Greek to me...

agree  Deschant
17 mins
  -> Gracias Eva!

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
23 hrs